Due to hurricane Ian our corporate office is closed so customer service is limited. We appreciate your patience.

Need Help? (888) GET LABS

Women's Health Tests

Women have their own health needs, so they need their own wellness tests. Enjoy a more vibrant state of being with support from our women’s health tests.

  1. Shop
  2. >
  3. Women's Health Tests

CBC with Differential and Platelet Count Blood Test

Also Known As Blood Cell Count, Complete Blood Count with Differential, CBC, or Full Blood Count. What is the Purpose…


Comprehensive Metabolic Panel (CMP 14) Blood Test

Also known as Complete Metabolic Panel, CMP, Chemistry 14, Chem 14, Chemistry Panel, or Chemistry Screen. What is the Purpose…


Wellness Checkup Blood Test

Also Known As: Health Profile Test, Wellness Blood Test Purpose of a Wellness Panel Blood Test The wellness checkup blood…


Thyroid Panel with TSH Blood Test

Also Known As: Thyroid Function Panel The Purpose of the Thyroid Panel With TSH Test The thyroid blood test with a TSH…


Qualitative Pregnancy Blood Test

Also Known As Human Chorionic Gonadotropin Test, HCGTest, HCG Qualitative Blood Test The Purpose of a Blood Pregnancy Test You suspect you…



Lipid Panel Blood Test

The Lipid Panel is used to evaluate hyperlipidemia (an abnormally high concentration of fats or lipids in the blood)…


TSH Blood Test

Also Known As Thyroid-stimulating Hormone, TSH, Thyrotropin, Thyrotropic Hormone The Purpose of the TSH Blood Test The thyroid-stimulating hormone (TSH)…


Estradiol (E2) Blood Test

Also Known As Estrogen Fractionated, Estrogen Fractions, Estrogenic Hormones The Purpose of an Estradiol Test Estradiol, or E2, is the most…


Quantitative Pregnancy Blood Test

The Quantitative Pregnancy Tests measures the presence of hCG (Human Corionic Gonadotropin) in the blood to confirm if you…


hCG Pregnancy Test with Gestational Table Blood Test

This test measures the presence of hCG (Human Corionic Gonadotropin) in the blood to confirm if you are pregnant…


The Role of Female Health Tests

It’s important to take care of your health, but that can be hard when you’re juggling a busy schedule of personal and professional responsibilities. We simplify the process with our blood tests for women’s health. We offer a wide-ranging selection of tests that give you fast and accurate results you can use to guide your healthcare decisions.

All you have to do is click on the female health test of your choice in our online store and download the lab order. We have more than 4,000 labs across the country, so finding a women’s health test location near you is simple. Once the blood work is done, you’ll usually receive the results in 24 to 48 hours via your confidential and secure Personalabs digital portal. Share the results with your physician, or consult with one of our board-certified doctors during a telehealth appointment that fits into your schedule.

Types of Health Tests for Women

Explore our collection of women’s health lab tests, including:

When to Get Women’s Health Lab Tests

Some tests may be recommended by a physician to help diagnose a medical condition, or to monitor a health issue, especially if you have a family history of a particular disease. Women may also want to evaluate their hormones while trying to conceive or during the first trimester of pregnancy. Other women’s health tests can be incorporated into an annual healthcare routine. Women can take advantage of health testing at every stage of life, from their childbearing years to menopause and beyond.

Which Blood Tests Should a Woman Have Every Year?

Annual options for blood work for women can include overall health tests, such as:

Women also need to pay special attention to hormone levels and heart health, especially as they age. Annual testing can include:

Annual female health tests are valuable opportunities to optimize your wellness by making needed lifestyle changes or detecting disease early for more successful outcomes. Make Personalabs your partner in proactive healthcare.

Get Tested for Women’s Health Near You

Ordering blood work for women online puts the power in your hands. You get easy access to data, giving you the control to make informed healthcare decisions. You can be confident that you are living your best life because you proactively prioritize your health and wellness. Shop all of our blood tests for women’s health and start taking care of your wellbeing today.

Learn More About Women's Health Tests

Here’s Why You Should Take Endometriosis Seriously

The dangers of endometriosis aren’t limited to infertility. There are a variety of women’s health tests that can diagnose this serious issue. Learn more about endometriosis, its causes and symptoms, and the different testing methods—including a female blood panel—that are used to diagnose the issue early and prevent long-term complications.

7 Subtle Habits That Sabotage Women’s Health and Wellness

There are many things women should do—and not do—to maintain a vibrant state of wellness. Check out our list of behaviors that can detract from good health. Then, learn why women’s health tests are important and what types of female blood panel tests are essential for ensuring your overall wellness.

blood work for women

Top 5 Lab Tests for Women

Which women’s health tests offer the most benefits? We take a closer look at the top blood tests for women, giving you all the information you need to take control of your health. Find out which women’s health labs you should order for preventive health care.

×

Save up to
80% on meds!

We now offer pharmacy discounts through our PersonalabsRx platform.

We now offer pharmacy discounts through our PersonalabsRx platform.

Would you like to sign up for PersonalabsRx?

Shopping cart
There are no products in the cart!
Continue shopping